Browse by Categories Browse by Countries
Guangzhou expo and trade fair city
CIHIE Guangzhou

CIHIE Guangzhou 2019

Guangzhou, China
This edition has already taken place. Next edition is in 2020

Summary

Period: 15. May - 17. May 2019
Also known as:

Int’l Integrated Housing Industry & Building Industrialization Expo--CIHIE 2019

About: Leading Exhibitionfor Integrated Housing Industry & Building Industrialization
Repeated: every year
Venue: PWTC - Poly World Trade Center (show map)
Event Website: gz.cihie.net

About

China had great potential in the development of prefabricated buildings.

The industrialization of prefabricated buildings is a major trend in the world. It’s projected that in 2020 the market of China prefabricated building will be about 2 trillion yuan, exceeding 6.8 trillion yuan by 2025. Moreover, the total market in the Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei, Yangtze River Delta, and Pearl River Delta regions is over 850 billion yuan, accounting for 40% of the total.

Review of CIHIE

Staunchly supported by the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development and the Green Prefab Farm House Industry Alliance, CIHIE has successfully established a stable and quality exhibitor base (loyal exhibitors include Broad Homes,China Construction New Building Component,Wanyou Concrete Structure,Country Garden,Solarei Limited, NORDIMPIANTI,BNBM House, Caogen House etc.) with dozens of new enterprises joining us every year. CIHIE 2019 will display Precast Concrete,Prefabricated Steel Structures and wooden structures and all related products. 

more

cihie.jpg

Video details

DISCLAIMER

EXPOBASE is NOT the official organiser of CIHIE Guangzhou.
EXPOBASE is NOT sponsored, affiliated or endorsed in any way by the official organizer and does not make any arrangements on their behalf with respect to visitor or exhibitor registrations or any other services. For a detailed information or questions related to CIHIE Guangzhou and its organisers please visit the official website of CIHIE Guangzhou or the website of the organizer.


EXPOBASE

 | 

    About  |  Disclaimer  |  Contact  |  Privacy Policy   |  +add Fairs

This website uses cookies to provide necessary site functionality and improve your online experience. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies as outlined in our online privacy statement.

Close