Browse by Categories Browse by Countries
Cannes expo and trade fair city MIPTV 2021

MIPTV 2021

Cannes, France

MIPTV Summary

Period: 12. Apr - 15. Apr 2021
Also known as:

formerly part of MIPDoc and MIPFormats

About: World’s most-established TV, audio and digital content market
Repeated: every year
Organizer: Reed MIDEM - Paris Headquarters
Venue: Palais des Festivals de Cannes

MIPTV Cannes 2021

Cannes will welcome MIPTV once again. Organized by Reed MIDEM - Paris Headquarters , the fair takes place at Palais des Festivals de Cannes. Since 1963, the event is an occasion for professional to meet every year. MIPTV is the the perfect occasion to check on the Printing, Packaging, Media industry. For the latest updates and, please check the official website.

Unlock Pro bono Media Support!
Check available Slots at
media.support@expobase.commedia_support.jpg

Video details

DISCLAIMER

EXPOBASE is NOT the official organiser of this event.
EXPOBASE is NOT sponsored, affiliated or endorsed in any way by the official organizer and does not make any arrangements on their behalf with respect to visitor or exhibitor registrations or any other services. For a detailed information or questions related to this event and its organisers please visit the official website of this event or the website of the organizer.


EXPOBASE

    Expobase 2020  

    About  |  Disclaimer  |  Contact  |  Privacy Policy   |  +add Fairs

This website uses cookies to provide necessary site functionality and improve your online experience. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies as outlined in our online privacy statement.

Close